Trains from Chakradharpur Railway Station

Chakradharpur Railway Station is one of the foremost stations in South Eastern Railway Zone. As it is head quarter of Chakradharpur Railway Division, which is one of the four divisions of South Eastern Railway Zone. Owing to this factor, many important long distance trains and passenger trains halt at Chakradharpur Railway Station on daily basis. Directly connecting Chakradharpur to many of the important cities of India. Below we’ve mentioned details of all trains that run between Chakradharpur and all these important cities.

Chakradharpur Railway Station
Address: Chakradharpur, West Singhbhum district, Jharkhand, India
Line(s): Tatanagar-Bilaspur section of Howrah-Nagpur-Mumbai line
Station code: CKP
Zone(s): South Eastern Railway
Division(s):Chakradharpur

List of Trains from Chakradharpur Railway Station

Trains from Chakradharpur Railway Station

Chakradharpur to Ranchi trains

18615/Howrah-Hatia Express
Departure: 02:48
Arrival: 07:05
Journey Duration: 4 hours and 17 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58143/Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Departure: 06:01
Arrival: 10:30
Journey Duration: 4 hours and 29 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58661/Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Departure: 12:02
Arrival: 17:15
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Chakradharpur to Jamshedpur Trains

Total 23 trains run between these two stations. However, below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis.

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (via Nagpur)
Departure: 00:35
Arrives: 01:40
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18029/Mumbai LTT [Kurla] - Shalimar Express
Departure: 05:35
Arrival: 06:50
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12859/Gitanjali Express
Departure: 07:12
Arrival: 08:20
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 8 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58114/Bilaspur -Tatanagar Passenger
Departure: 07:35
Arrival: 09:50
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18190/Rourkela-Tatanagar Link Express (UnReserved)
Departure: 07:55
Arrival: 09:10
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

13352-Slip/Alappuzha-Tatanagar Express Slip
Departure: 07:55
Arrival: 09:10
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express
Departure: 08:15
Arrival: 09:25
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12872/Ispat Express
Departure: 13:15
Arrival: 14:35
Journey Duration: 1 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency Duration: Runs on daily basis

13287/South Bihar Express
Departure: 17:40
Arrival: 18:55
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequency Duration: Runs on daily basis

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departure: 18:55
Arrival: 20:25
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
Departure: 21:50
Arrival: 00:05 +1 night
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12129/Azad Hind Express
Departure: 22:41
Arrival: 23:45
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 4 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18006/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 23:59
Arrival: 01:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 16 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

Chakradharpur to Koderma Trains

22805/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
Departure: 22:05
Arrival: 04:27 +1 night
Journey Duration: 6 hours and 22 minutes

Chakradharpur to Dhanbad Trains
68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
Departure: 05:20
Arrival: 11:48
Journey Duration: 6h 28m
Frequency: Runs on every day

68019/Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU
Departure: 08:31
Arrival: 13:55
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 24 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

22805/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
Departure: 22:05
Arrival: 03:10 +1 night
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah trains

Total 20 trains run between Chakradharpur and Kolkata Howrah. However, below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis.

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (via Nagpur)
Departure: 00:35
Arrival: 05:50
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18616/Hatia-Howrah Express
Departure: 01:24
Arrival: 06:35
Journey Duration: 5 hour and 11 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18029/Mumbai LTT [Kurla] - Shalimar Express
Departure: 05:35
Arrival: 12:25
Journey Duration: 6 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12859/Gitanjali Express
Departure: 07:12
Arrival: 12:30
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 18 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express
Departure: 08:15
Arrival: 13:30
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

12872/Ispat Express
Departure: 13:15
Arrival: 18:50
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

12022/Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express
Departure: 15:39
Arrival: 20:50
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 11 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Departure: 17:00
Arrival: 04:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 11 hour and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

12129/Azad Hind Express
Departure: 22:41
Arrival: 03:50 +1 night
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 9 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

18006/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 23:59
Arrival: 06:25 +1 night
Journey Duration: 6 hours and 26 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

Chakradharpur to Bhubaneswar Trains

22806/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Departure: 06:05
Arrival time: 16:30
Journey Duration: 10 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Departure: 13:41
Arrival time: 22:05
Journey Duration: 8 hours and 24 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departure: 18:55
Arrival time: 4:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 9 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Chakradharpur to Patna trains

22843/Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express
Departure: 02:27
Arrival time: 13:50
Journey Duration: 11 hours and 23 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Departure: 08:34
Arrival time: 18:55
Journey Duration: 10 hours and 21 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

13287/South Bihar Express
Departure: 17:40
Arrival time: 07:10 +1 night
Journey Duration: 13 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Chakradharpur to Rourkela train

There are total 27 trains running between Chakradharpur and Rourkela. However, below we’ve mentioned only those that run on daily basis.

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departure: 00:55
Arrival time: 02:12
Journey Duration: 1 hours and 17 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12130/Azad Hind Express
Departure: 02:33
Arrival time: 03:55
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 22 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18005/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 03:00
Arrival time: 04:45
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express
Departure: 04:58
Arrival time: 06:15
Journey Duration: 1 hours and 17 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58115/Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Passenger (UnReserved)
Departure: 05:20
Arrival time: 07:52
Journey Duration: 2h 32m
Frequency: Runs on all days

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departure: 07:30
Arrival time: 09:15
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

13288/South Bihar Express
Departure: 09:42
Arrival time: 11:27
Journey Duration: 1 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12871/Ispat Express
Departure: 11:53
Arrival time: 13:35
Journey Duration: 1 hours and 42 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18189/Tatanagar- Alappuzha Express-Slip
Departure: 16:40
Arrival time: 18:25
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departure: 18:30
Arrival time: 19:48
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 18 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58113/Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger
Departure: 19:20
Arrival time: 21:48
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 28 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Departure: 21:13
Arrival time: 23:00
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 47 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Chakradharpur to Mumbai trains

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 00:55
Arrival: 05:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 28 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Departs: 03:32
Arrival: 05:45 +1 night
Journey Duration: 26 hours and 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monady, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

12152/Samarsata SF Express
Departs: 04:35
Arrival: 07:30 +1 night
Journey Duration: 26 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday and Sunday

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 18:30
Arrival: 21:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 26 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Departs: 19:18
Arrival: 23:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 27 hour and 57 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Departs: 21:13
Arrival: 04:50 +2 nights
Journey Duration: 31 hours and 37 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Chakradharpur to Nagpur trains

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 00:55
Arrival: 14:10
Journey Duration: 13 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12130/Azad Hind Express
Departs: 02:33
Arrival: 15:40
Journey Duration: 13 hours and 7 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Departs: 03:32
Arrival: 16:20
Journey Duration: 12 hours and 48 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express
Departs: 04:58
Arrival: 19:00
Journey Duration: 14 hours and 2 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58111/Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger
Departs: 08:15
Arrival: 06:35 +1 night
Journey Duration: 22 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 18:30
Arrival: 07:20 +1 night
Journey duration: 12 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days


246
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Chakradharpur Railway Station

Loader